Board of Directors


 

2020-21 President: Angie Lipelt, Mower County

Vice President: Garry Johanson, Norman County

Secretary: Jennifer Breberg, Lac qui Parle County

Treasurer: Eric Hartman, Rock County

Past President and
Legislative Chair:
John Biren, Lyon County

District Representatives:

DISTRICT A: Josh Johnston, Marshall County

DISTRICT B: Tim Nelson, Cook County

DISTRICT C: Dave Rush, Douglas County

DISTRICT D: Kyle Krier, Pipestone County

DISTRICT E: Mandy Landkamer, Nicollet County

DISTRICT F: Dale Oolman, Steele County

District Alternates:

DISTRICT A:  Eric Buitenwerf, Hubbard County

DISTRICT B:  Trina Bergloff, Isanti County

DISTRICT C:  Angie Berg, Stearns County

DISTRICT D:  Darren Wilke, Big Stone County

DISTRICT E:  Laine Sletta, Brown County

DISTRICT F: Lauren Cornelius, Dodge County

MACPZA Board Meeting Minutes

2021 Meeting Dates & Locations

All scheduled meetings will be held at 10:00 a.m. in the location noted unless notice is made of a different time or location. 
Date Location Meeting
February 5 Zoom Executive Board
April 9 Zoom Executive Board
June 2 Zoom       Executive Board
August 6 TBD Executive Board
October 13 - 15 Austin, MN Annual Conference
December 7 DoubleTree Hotel Bloomington Executive Board at the AMC Annual Conference

All scheduled meetings will be held at 10:00 a.m. in the location indicated above unless noted. Any needed changes to meeting times or venues will be sent to Board members as soon as possible.

Please notify Jennifer.Breberg@lqpco.com  by e-mail or phone at 320-598-3132 at least two days prior to a scheduled meeting if you are unable to attend, so that we may assure a quorum. 

Please note that if the District Representative is unable to attend, they shall notify the Alternate District Representative of the meeting date and time.

 

MACPZA Past Presidents

John Biren Lyon County 2019-2020

Pam Flitter

Martin County

2017-2018

Chris Pence

Crow Wing County

2015-2016

Jean Christoffels

Murray County

2013-2014

Mandy Landkamer

Nicollet County

2011-2012

Mark Erickson

Renville County

2009-2010

Jane Starz

Morrison County

2007-2008

Norm Craig

Fillmore County

2005-2006

Tim Nelson

Cook County

2003-2004

Tim Nelson

Cook County

2002

Ron Peterson

Benton County

2001

Daryl Franklin

Mower County

1999-2000

Shirley Basta

Pine County

1997-1998

Terry Bovee

LeSueur County

1995-1996

Joe Basta

Isanti County

1993-1994

Bruce Benson

Carlton County

1991-1992

Rick Hanna

Blue Earth County

1989-1990

Gordon Olson

Jackson County

1987-1988

Arthur Persons

Winona County

1985-1986

Mike Howe

Pope County

1983-1984

Carol Newstrand

Cass County

1981-1982

Carol Newstrand

Cass County

1979-1980

Dave Fricke

Wright County

1979-1980

Greg Kempf

Wadena County

1977-1978

Truman Thrond

Freeborn County

1975-1976

William Gill

Rice County

1973-1974

 

 

Copyright © 2021 MACPZA. All Rights Reserved.  Please send webmaster site questions or comments.